Monday

4:30pm Taekwondo - Junior Green -Red

5:15pm Taekwondo - Karate Kubs

5:45pm Taekwondo - Junior White - Yellow

6:30pm Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - Juniors

7:15pm Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - Teens & Adults

Wednesday

4:30pm Taekwondo - Junior White - Red Belts

5:15pm Taekwondo - Karate Kubs

5:45pm Taekwondo - Junior White - Yellow

6:30pm Tai Chi

7:30pm Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - Teen & Adult No Gi

October 5th

AMAI MN Regional Tournament - School CLOSED

November 28th-30th

Thanksgiving -School CLOSED

Special Events

October 26th

Trunk or Treat!

October 29th

Black Belt Showcase - Modified Schedule

Friday

4:45pm Taekwondo - Karate Kubs

5:15pm Taekwondo -Sparring Age 6-8

5:45pm Taekwondo - Sparring Age 9-11

6:15pm Brazilian Jiu Jitsu -Juniors

7:00pm Taekwondo -Sparring Age 12 & Up

7:30pm Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - Teens & Adults

October 31st

Halloween - School CLOSED

November 22nd-27th

Skills Reviews - In Class

September 25th - 28th

Skills Reviews - In Class

Schedule

Thursday

2:00pm Tai Chi

4:45pm Taekwondo - Junior Green Belts

5:15pm Taekwondo - Junior Blue Belts

5:45pm Taekwondo - Junior Red Belts

6:15pm Taekwondo - All Black Belts

    7:00pm Taekwondo - 2nd Degrees & Up

7:15pm Leadership - Teens, Adults & Collars

7:45pm Taekwondo - Teens & Adults

Legacy American Martial Arts
1911 South Robert Street, West St. Paul, MN 55118
651-343-2320

Tuesday

4:45pm Taekwondo - Junior White - Yellow

5:30pm Taekwondo - Junior Green - Red

6:15pm Leadership

6:45pm Taekwondo - Black Belts

7:30pm Taekwondo -Teens & Adults


Schedule - Effective as of September 1st, 2019 

October 25th-30th

Skills Reviews - In Class

                  Karate Kubs - Ages 4-6                                  Juniors - Ages 6-12                       Teens & Adults - Ages 12 and up


Beginners are defined as white through yellow belts.  Advanced are green through red belts.

Saturday

 9:30am Tai Chi

10:45am Taekwondo - Junior& Adult Beginner

11:15am Taekwondo - Junior & Adult Advanced

11:45am Taekwondo - All Black Belts

     12:15pm Taekwondo - 2nd Degrees & Up